Boyne Staff List

Principal

Peter Marshall

Vice- Principals

Cheryl ColletChris Haneberry

Superintendent

Jacqueline Newton

Office Staff

Rhonda AveryAndrea BergenAndrea MulgrewRachelle SeegerDebbie Serneels

English Language Learner Teacher

Jennifer PetrieMarina PetrovicLisa Touchings

French

Adriana GermanMichelle SinclairEmma Werkman

Learning Resource Teacher

Jennifer Peace

Library

Christina Grant

Music

Melanie LuckenPatricia Ramos Ward

Physical Education

James LairdMilena Trojanovic

Self Contained Class-Communications

Patrick Cudmore

Self Contained Class-Life Skills

Chris DubrawskiChristie Noonan/Tyler Carson

Kindergarten Staff

Hollly AnthonyLaura VandenburgChristine ForsytheLeslie RiddallLynsey GilbertTazeen SiddiquiSuzanne MuirBrenda WattCaitlin ShooHeather StephensLisa XuLaura ClarridgeRachel RakoczyAna ValeJaclyn DvernechukThushari RajapakseKatelyn WeberTerriAnn OrtizJessica Schiff

Kindergarten Planning

Kaitlin BedfordPolyxemi Hughes

Educational Assistants

Lina Abou BakrKatherine BergerStephanie BoyleSusan BuchananKayla CavelliereVanessa DykstraBushra Faisal Nelan FariaImani GoldsonHannah GreenwoodVictoria HardyDominique HolderChantelle HunterDebra KackNatalie KingJaclyn DvernechukKylie LechyOlaleye OluwatoyinAlvin PalenciaAndre Scott Rosa Maria ServinKatie SouthcottNadia TookhyMelissa WhitingZeenat Yousufzai

Special Education Resource Teacher

Sandy BaylissScott CarmichaelAmanda JanszAndrea McAra

Primary

Stephanie DeClercqCaitlin GaskinKim KirkwoodSarah AfonsoRebecca Lawrie Julie NobleHeather SekineCaitlin BurnsLauren MorozClair ClarkKendra StarzynskiSandra WingerAndrea WoodsJocelyn MerrittJennifer NikoloauKristin O'DriscollKristen StewartJohanna Bablitz

Junior

Johanna BablitzShannon ColvinSamantha YoungAngela MearKendra AmbeaultEmily DennisRoland McDougallGiselle Seymour-CzapczykSarah DeanPhil GibsonLesley Mullins

Intermediate

Jessica BloreMichelle MendesErin SheaMarsha PritchardShelly RomanGraham Smith

Student Success Teacher

Graham Smith