Boyne Staff List

Principal

Debbie de Chastelain

Vice- Principals

Gillian CaronTiffany Mackay

Trustee

Naveed Ahmed

Superintendent

Jennifer Fowler

Office Staff

Sadaf Ali - Senior Administrative Assistant Rhonda Avery - General Administrative Assistant Rachelle Seeger - General Administrative Assistant Jane Tassie - General Administrative Assistant

English Language Learner Teachers


Marina PetrovicLisa TouchingsGiselle Seymour-CzapczykEmily Swica

French

Marie Josee CardinalAdriana GermanVeronica ObasiMichelle Sinclair

Learning Resource Teacher

Karen Hill

Library

Jennifer Goodfellow

Music

Melanie LuckenPatricia Ramos Ward

Physical Education

Milena TrojanovicJames Laird

Self Contained Class-Communications

Casey Kennedy

Self Contained Class-Life Skills

Heather MurrayTerri Ann Myers

Child and Youth Counsellor

Christine Nairne

Kindergarten Staff

KF-1 Laura Vandenberg/Hollie AnthonyKF-2 Shiffu Sehdev/Jill DonaldsonKF-3 Sarah Afonso/Hayley BirdKF-4 Danielle Francolla/Tazeen SiddiquiKF-5 Romita Chatrath/Brenda WattKF-6 Leslie Riddall/Ritu KhannaKF-7 Sarah Smith/Heather StephensKF-8 Catherine Hofman/Ana ValeKF-9 Sara Biggers/Aruba Chaudhry

Planning

Poly Hughes Lindsay O'FlanaganChristina GrantEmily Swica

Educational Assistants

Faiqa AbbasLina Abou BakrKatherine BergerStephanie BoyleSusan BuchananNaijiha FarazNelan FariaImani Goldson Hannah GreenwoodVictoria HardySarah JacksonKylie Lecky Angela MilesIffat NajamSadaf NaveedSarah OliverHina QasimZiska RajapakshaUzma RehmanRosa Maria ServinHakimeh ValizadehZeenat Yousufzai

Special Education Resource Teachers

Amanda KingJulie NobleJennifer PetrieSamantha Roman

Custodians

Dominic Antoniak, Paolo D'Orio, Barrie Manzano, Jeffrey Gunawan, Syed Manzano


Primary

1-1 Doreen Calder 1-2 Stephanie DeClercq1-3 Caitlin Gaskin1-4 Kim Kirkwood1-5 Rebecca Lawrie1-6 Roslyn Smith2-1 Johanna Bablitz2-2 Carlee Braida2-3 Amanda Gaweda2-4 Erin Quartermain23-1 Laura Hinds3-1 James Coulis3-2 Hayley Milutinovic3-3 Kristin O'Driscoll3-4 Jennifer Nikolaou3-5 Kristin O'Driscoll3/4-1 Rebecca Grenier

Junior

4-1 Melanie Ducharme4-2 Angela Mear4-3 Tien Bui5-1 William Bowes5-2 Domenica Marques5-3 Christina Shipowick 5-4 Nadine Spearin 6-1 Caitlin Wright6-2 Lisa McCormack-Hamilton6-3 Claudia Cygan

Intermediate

7-1 Aramide Ademidun7-2 Marnie Folsetter 7-3 Roland McDougall8-1 Danica Stewart8-2 Jessica Blore8-3 Shelly Roman8-4 Graham Smith8-5 Brent Bielza

Student Success Teacher

Christina Grant