Boyne Staff List


Principal

Debbie de Chastelain

Vice- Principals

Shannon GardiTiffany Mackay

Trustee

Naveed Ahmed

Superintendent

Jennifer Fowler

Office Staff

Sadaf Ali- Senior Administrative Assistant Rhonda Avery - General Administrative Assistant Cassandra Swackhamer  - General Administrative Assistant

English Language Learner Teachers

Marina PetrovicLisa TouchingsGiselle Seymour-CzapczykLyla Kurdi - YSS

French

Marie Josee CardinalAdrian GermanAlex JulianKlaudia MitrovicMichelle Sinclair

Itinerant Resource Teacher

Kim Kirkwood

Learning Resource Teacher

Sitwat (Zara) Moazzam

Library

Jennifer Goodfellow

Music

Saara SokkPatricia Ramos Ward

Physical Education

Milena TrojanovicJames Laird

Self Contained Class-Communications

Casey Kennedy

Self Contained Class-Life Skills

Heather MurrayShiffu Sehdev

Child and Youth Counsellor

Catherine Donaghue

Kindergarten Staff

KF-1  Laura Vandenberg / Hollie Anthony KF-2  Rachel Emes / Jill DonaldsonKF-3  Sarah Afonso / Hayley BirdKF-4  Tien Bui / Tazeen SiddiquiKF-5  Nicole Akin / Nicole VeenstraKF-6  Supriya Datta / Katrina RacKF-7  Sarah Smith / Heather StephensKF-8   Marlena Cowie / Ana ValeKF-9  Sara Biggers / Kayla Venture

Planning

Poly HughesLindsay O'FlanaganKendra StarzynskiAlex Julian

Educational Assistants

Faiqa AbbasLina Abou BakrStephanie BoyleNajiha FarazNelan FariaSudipa GanguliVictoria HardySultana KhanumAlicia LuxmoreIffat NajamSharmeen NadeemMansoor NasirSadaf NaveedSaba QureshiZiska RajapakshaRosa Maria ServinNatalie ShawChanique ThomasHakimeh ValizadehKylie VieiraZeenat Yousufzai

Special Education Resource Teachers

Rebecca LawrieJennifer NikolaouJulie NobleSamantha RomanCaitlin Wright

Custodians 

Dominic Antoniak, Paolo D'Orio,Barrie Manzano,  Jeffrey Gunawan, Syed Manzano



Primary

1-1  Fleur Parker1-2  Amanda Legault1-3  Heather Gale1-4  Donna Fletcher1-5 Amanda Cogan1-6 Tara Neate1-7 Victoria Milko12-1 Romita Chatrath2-1  Roslyn Smith2-2  Caitlin Gaskin2-3  Shannon Fleming2-4  Fatima Haque2-5 Amanda Gaweda23-1 Catherine Hofman3-1  Joanna Barros3-2  Laura Hinds3-3  Emily Swica3-4  James Coulis3/4-1  Kristin O'Driscoll

Junior

4-1  Jocelyn Merritt4-2  Rebecca Grenier4-3 Malanie Ducharme45-1 Sabrina Graves5-1  Domenica Marques5-2  Jessica Schiff5-3 Claudia Cygan5-4 Jane Zacek6-1  Marsha Pritchard6-2 Christina Grant6-3 Kendra Ambeault6-4 Lisa McCormack-Hamilton

Intermediate

7-1  Aramide Ademidun7-2  Roldand McDougall7-3  Marnie Folsetter78-1 Jessica Blore8-1  Natasha Arbuckle-Missiuna8-2 Graham Smith8-3 Shelly Roman

Student Success Teacher

Lisa Touchings